SUSSEX STREET, CLEETHORPES
Crofts Estate Agents logo

SUSSEX STREET, CLEETHORPES

By Crofts Estate Agents

£ 77,500

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Crofts Estate Agents says ..

Crofts Estate Agents are pleased to offer, to let, this spacious mid terrace property. Ideally located within close proximity to local amenities, a regular bus service and also local schools. Internal viewing will reveal a spacious lounge-diner which then leads through to the dining room. The ki...

Property Oracle says ..

This three-bedroom terraced house in Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire is listed at £77,500. The property is situated on Sussex Street, within a short distance of local schools and transport links, including New Clee train station (0.66km). While the property shows signs of needing some modernisation, it benefits from a small rear garden and has a relatively modern kitchen. The average house price in the area is £103,364, with an average price per square foot of £98. This property is smaller than average (787 sqft compared to 1053 sqft), and the asking price is significantly below the average for the area. Considering its condition and size, the price may represent good value for money for a buyer willing to undertake some renovations.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
4
Location
7
Land
5
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
787.00
Lot (est)
947.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
81,988.00 £
Decreased by 38.90 %
from 134,180.00 £
Est sale value
71,617.00 £
Decreased by 35.46 %
from 110,967.00 £
Average area rental value
621.00 £/mo
Decreased by 2.36 %
from 636.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
9.09 %
Increased by 59.75 %
from 5.69 %
Crime Rate
22.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 22.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Crofts Estate Agents created the listing.