Inglehurst Road, Burnley, Lancashire, BB11
BR

Inglehurst Road, Burnley, Lancashire, BB11

By Bridgfords

£ 189,950

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Bridgfords says ..

**SEMI DETACHED FAMILY HOME** **THREE BEDROOMS** **THREE RECEPTION ROOMS** **GARDENS FRONT & REAR** Bridgfords are delighted to offer for sale this well maintained three bedroom semi detached family home. Brief decription - Entrance Porch, Entrance hall, Lounge, Dining room, ...

Property Oracle says ..

This semi-detached property is located in Burnley, Lancashire, and is listed at £189,950. The property has three bedrooms and one bathroom, and is approximately 1,111.91 square feet in size. Based on the provided images, the property appears to be in good condition and has had some recent modernization. The kitchen has been recently updated, and the property features a conservatory. There is also a garden present. The property is conveniently located near several schools and transportation options, including Rose Grove train station (0.42km). Compared to nearby properties, the list price seems slightly higher than average, but this may be justified by the property’s condition and additional features such as the conservatory. The average price for similar properties in the area is £127,631. The average price per square foot is £157.00, while this property is listed at approximately £171 per sqft. More information on plot size would provide a more complete picture.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
6
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
6
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
1,111.91

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
124,975.00 £
Decreased by 18.50 %
from 153,348.00 £
Est sale value
181,241.33 £
Decreased by 6.86 %
from 194,584.25 £
Average area rental value
673.00 £/mo
Increased by 1.36 %
from 664.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
6.46 %
Increased by 24.23 %
from 5.20 %
Crime Rate
8.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 8.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Bridgfords marked this listing as sold.

  • Bridgfords created the listing.