Brooke Road, Seething, Norwich, Norfolk, NR15
WI

Brooke Road, Seething, Norwich, Norfolk, NR15

By Winkworth

£ 800,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Winkworth says ..

Gated, grown and gloriously reimagined, My-Hills is a one-of-a-kind family home that has been transformed by its current owners into a design-led lifestyle property. Set behind gates with a re-designed driveway, this house now delivers five double bedrooms (two en-suite), 5 reception ...

Property Oracle says ..

This is a detached property located on Brooke Road in Seething, South Norfolk. It features five bedrooms and three bathrooms, with a total square footage of approximately 2,000.38 sqft. The property includes a well-maintained garden with an outbuilding, offering additional space for various uses. The interior is modern and appears to be in good condition. While the list price is above the local average, the property’s size, condition, and features justify the asking price.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
9
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3
Sqft (est)
2,000.38

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
643,958.00 £
Increased by 57.67 %
from 408,423.00 £
Est sale value
640,121.60 £
Increased by 56.86 %
from 408,077.52 £
Average area rental value
1,266.00 £/mo
Increased by 40.67 %
from 900.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
2.36 %
Decreased by 10.61 %
from 2.64 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Winkworth created the listing.