Back Road, Pentney, PE32
SO

Back Road, Pentney, PE32

By Sowerbys

£ 300,000

Reviews

2 out of 5 stars

Sowerbys says ..

No onward chain. A charming three-bedroom detached barn conversion in the sought-after village of Pentney. Offering over 960 sq. ft. of single-storey living with vaulted ceilings, exposed beams, spacious living areas, private courtyard parking, and enclosed rear garden.

Property Oracle says ..

This barn conversion in Pentney, Norfolk is listed at £300,000. The property has three bedrooms and one bathroom, and is 966 square feet. The average price for a property in the area is £265,511, with an average price per square foot of £302. While the list price is above average, the property benefits from unique character features, such as exposed beams and stonework. The conversion appears to be in need of some modernisation and finishing touches. The small plot size may be a limiting factor for some buyers. The nearest schools are a few kilometers away, and there is no nearby transportation mentioned. Overall, the property offers a unique opportunity for someone looking for a project in a rural setting.

Therefore, we give this property 5 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
6
Location
6
Land
3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
966.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
245,074.00 £
Decreased by 15.93 %
from 291,529.00 £
Est sale value
227,010.00 £
Decreased by 37.50 %
from 363,216.00 £
Average area rental value
1,254.00 £/mo
Decreased by 5.43 %
from 1,326.00 £/mo
Est letting value
966.00 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 966.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
6.14 %
Increased by 12.45 %
from 5.46 %
Crime Rate
39.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 39.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Sowerbys created the listing.