Bond Close, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire
MI

Bond Close, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire

By Michael Anthony

£ 415,000

Michael Anthony says ..

We are delighted to offer to the market this extended three bedroom semi detached house on the popular Oakwood Park development. The property is within walking distance to the Sir Henry Floyd Grammar School and is close to the town centre and railway station. It has a lounge which leads the k...

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
337,900.00 £
Increased by 2.05 %
from 331,103.00 £
Average area rental value
1,228.00 £/mo
Decreased by 7.88 %
from 1,333.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.36 %
Decreased by 9.73 %
from 4.83 %
Crime Rate
6.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 6.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Michael Anthony created the listing.