Court View, Stonehouse
NA

Court View, Stonehouse

By Naylor Powell

£ 215,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Naylor Powell says ..

A two bedroom coach house located on the outskirts of Stonehouse town. This property has spacious living accommodation throughout to include a living/dining room, kitchen and bathroom as well as a master bedroom with en-suite shower room and further bedroom. There is a single garage which has po...

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a coach house located in Stonehouse, Stroud, Gloucestershire. It benefits from being close to local amenities and transport links. The property is in good condition and benefits from a small garden. The price is slightly below the average price per square foot for the area but given the size of the property and the lack of information on the plot size, it is difficult to provide a definitive opinion on value for money.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
917.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
316,000.00 £
Decreased by 12.80 %
from 362,370.00 £
Est sale value
367,717.00 £
Increased by 88.26 %
from 195,321.00 £
Average area rental value
755.00 £/mo
Decreased by 39.65 %
from 1,251.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
2.87 %
Decreased by 30.68 %
from 4.14 %
Crime Rate
3.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 3.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Naylor Powell created the listing.