Hill End Crescent, Leeds, West Yorkshire
MA

Hill End Crescent, Leeds, West Yorkshire

By Manning Stainton

£ 265,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Manning Stainton says ..

Semi-detached family home situated in this popular location with primary and secondary schools nearby. Affordable, bright, charming, and cozy with a spacious open plan living area and kitchen. Three good size bedrooms and stylish bathroom. Features a low maintenance paved garden, off-street parki...

Property Oracle says ..

This three-bedroom semi-detached house in Armley, Leeds, presents a potentially attractive option for families. The property benefits from a modern kitchen, a stylish bathroom, and what appears to be a recently updated interior. The open-plan living area and kitchen create a spacious feel, suitable for modern living. The photos showcase a clean and well-maintained property, suggesting it is move-in ready. The small paved garden, while not extensive, provides a useful outdoor space. The location in Armley offers relative proximity to schools and train stations, adding to its convenience. However, further investigation into the exact square footage and a detailed comparison with similar properties sold recently in the area would be beneficial for a complete valuation. The property’s list price is within the range of nearby properties, but more data would help to define its precise market value.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
966.40

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
158,332.00 £
Decreased by 16.71 %
from 190,105.00 £
Est sale value
234,835.20 £
Increased by 43.79 %
from 163,321.60 £
Average area rental value
837.00 £/mo
Increased by 15.13 %
from 727.00 £/mo
Est letting value
966.40 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
6.34 %
Increased by 38.13 %
from 4.59 %
Crime Rate
1.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Manning Stainton marked this listing as sold.

  • Manning Stainton created the listing.