Boyce Green, South Benfleet, Essex
AM

Boyce Green, South Benfleet, Essex

By Amos Estates

£ 675,000

Reviews

4 out of 5 stars

Amos Estates says ..

Welcome to this impressive, extended four/five bedroom detached residence spanning in excess of 1800 square feet and situated in a highly sought after cul de sac in the heart of South Benfleet. Enjoying an elevated position with lovely views over the surrounding area, this beautifully presented home

Property Oracle says ..

The property is a 5-bedroom, 2-bathroom detached house located in Boyce Green, South Benfleet, Essex, with a list price of £675,000. The property has a total area of 1,815.87 sqft and is situated in a desirable location with nearby schools and transportation links. Benfleet train station is within a short distance, providing convenient access to London and other areas. Several primary schools with good Ofsted ratings are also nearby. The images show the property to be in excellent condition, having undergone a significant and stylish renovation. The kitchen, in particular, is modern and spacious. The property also benefits from a garden, though the exact size is not specified. The garden appears well-maintained with a patio area. Considering the average house price in the area is £602,222 and the average price per sqft is £423, the list price of £675,000 for this property seems reasonable, given its size, condition, and location. The property is larger than the average house in the area (1,815.87 sqft vs 1,422 sqft) and appears to be significantly improved, justifying a higher price per sqft. The lack of plot size information prevents a more precise assessment of the land value.

Therefore, we give this property 8 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
9
Location
9
Land
7
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
1,815.87

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
586,111.00 £
Increased by 20.09 %
from 488,065.00 £
Est sale value
1,176,683.76 £
Increased by 41.18 %
from 833,484.33 £
Average area rental value
1,850.00 £/mo
Increased by 52.89 %
from 1,210.00 £/mo
Est letting value
3,631.74 £/mo
Increased by 100.00 %
from 1,815.87 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.79 %
Increased by 27.18 %
from 2.98 %
Crime Rate
6.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 6.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Amos Estates created the listing.