Redwing, Wilnecote, Tamworth
HU

Redwing, Wilnecote, Tamworth

By Hunters

£ 255,000

Hunters says ..

HUNTERS OF TAMWORTH are thrilled to offer FOR SALE with NO ONWARD CHAIN this three bedroom semi detached property in the popular residential estate in Wilnecote! The property is close to excellent schools, local amenities and commuter routes which is perfect for first time buyers and families...

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
185,006.00 £
Increased by 5.60 %
from 175,189.00 £
Average area rental value
709.00 £/mo
Increased by 6.78 %
from 664.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.60 %
Increased by 1.10 %
from 4.55 %
Crime Rate
8.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 8.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Hunters created the listing.