Silverdales, Dinnington, Sheffield, S25
MC

Silverdales, Dinnington, Sheffield, S25

By McGowan Housing

£ 95,000

McGowan Housing says ..

Buy-to-Let Opportunity | Tenants currently situated | 2 Bedroom End-of-Terrace House | Three-Piece Bathroom | On-Street Parking | Private Rear Garden | Easy Access to Local Amenities | Prime Rental Location- Sheffield

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
1,363,333.00 £
Increased by 35.76 %
from 1,004,229.00 £
Average area rental value
2,132.00 £/mo
Increased by 10.07 %
from 1,937.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
1.88 %
Decreased by 18.61 %
from 2.31 %
Crime Rate
42.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 42.00 %

Agent Activity

  • McGowan Housing created the listing.