Chartwell House, London, SW114FP
EG

Chartwell House, London, SW114FP

By EGRE

£ 1,850,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

EGRE says ..

- Three-bedroom apartment - Master en suite - Separate WC - Terrace and balcony - Ground and First floors - 24-hour concierge service - Residents swimming pool - Access to communal gardens - Access to communal terrace -0.1 ml to Battersea Power Station

Property Oracle says ..

This three-bedroom apartment at Chartwell House in Queenstown, Wandsworth, presents a compelling opportunity for buyers seeking modern living in a desirable London location. The property’s contemporary design and high-quality finish are immediately evident in the provided photographs. The open-plan living area is spacious and bright, and the kitchen is well-equipped with modern appliances. The inclusion of three bedrooms, three bathrooms, a terrace, and balcony provides ample space for comfortable living. The development boasts a range of resident-only amenities, including a swimming pool and a 24-hour concierge, which further enhances its appeal. The proximity to Battersea Park, excellent transport links via Battersea Park and Queenstown Road stations, and nearby schools are key advantages of its location. While there is no private garden associated with the property, the accessibility to communal gardens and other shared facilities mitigates this drawback. The list price, given the property’s characteristics and the area’s desirability, appears relatively consistent with market values; however, further comparative market analysis with similar properties sold within recent months would be beneficial to determine the property’s precise value within the broader London market.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
9
Location
8
Land
2
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Sqft (est)
1,200.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
1,364,463.00 £
Increased by 19.24 %
from 1,144,255.00 £
Est sale value
1,988,400.00 £
Increased by 26.59 %
from 1,570,800.00 £
Average area rental value
3,454.00 £/mo
Increased by 15.21 %
from 2,998.00 £/mo
Est letting value
4,800.00 £/mo
Increased by 33.33 %
from 3,600.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.04 %
Decreased by 3.18 %
from 3.14 %
Crime Rate
1.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1.00 %

Agent Activity

  • EGRE created the listing.