Queen Square, Bath, Somerset, BA1
KN

Queen Square, Bath, Somerset, BA1

By Knight Frank

£ 700,000

Knight Frank says ..

An elegant maisonette blending Georgian charm with contemporary design, complete with a private front door and terrace. This beautifully renovated maisonette offers refined city living behind an elegant Bath stone façade. Entered via its own private front door, the property combines Georgian sca...

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
921,429.00 £
Increased by 70.18 %
from 541,443.00 £
Average area rental value
1,672.00 £/mo
Decreased by 4.68 %
from 1,754.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
2.18 %
Decreased by 43.96 %
from 3.89 %
Crime Rate
32.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 32.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Knight Frank created the listing.