CH
Seaton Close, Twickenham
By Chase Buchanan
£ 260,000
Chase Buchanan says ..
This bright, ground-floor flat is well presented with a neutral décor and well-planned living spaces. Providing a spacious living room, a modern fitted kitchen, a double bedroom, a smart shower room, and a private front garden and entrance. Seaton Close is a quiet cul...
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 1
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 506,939.00 £Increased by 10.04 %
- Average area rental value
- 1,830.00 £/moDecreased by 16.32 %
- Est rental Yield
- 4.33 %Decreased by 24.04 %
- Crime Rate
- 3.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 460,699.00 £
from 2,187.00 £/mo
from 5.70 %
from 3.00 %
Agent Activity
Chase Buchanan created the listing.