Clarence Road North, Weston super Mare - LUXURY APARTMENT
AS

Clarence Road North, Weston super Mare - LUXURY APARTMENT

By Ashley Leahy Estate Agents

£ 325,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Ashley Leahy Estate Agents says ..

This is no ordinary apartment! - an outstanding duplex home with extravagant use of space, located a hop, skip & jump from the beach in Weston super Mare, overlooking leafy Clarence Park. This exceptional apartment will suit a variety of buyers and age groups due to the fantastic space and l...

Property Oracle says ..

This outstanding duplex apartment boasts extravagant use of space and is located a short distance from the beach in Weston super Mare, overlooking leafy Clarence Park. The property is well presented and appears to be in excellent condition throughout. The modern kitchen and bathrooms are well-equipped and stylish. The apartment offers three bedrooms, providing ample space for a family or those seeking a comfortable living environment. The property also benefits from allocated parking.

The location is a significant advantage, with its proximity to the beach and Clarence Park offering recreational opportunities. The area is also well-served by local amenities, including schools and transportation links. While specific details on nearby shops and places of significance are not provided, the overall location appears highly desirable, particularly for those seeking a coastal lifestyle.

The images do not show a private garden, suggesting that the land associated with the property is limited to the apartment itself. However, the access to Clarence Park may mitigate this limitation.

Based on the provided list price of £325,000 and the lack of information regarding the average price per square foot in the area, it is difficult to definitively assess the value for money. However, considering the size of the property (1353 sqft), its condition, and desirable location, the price appears to be within the range of comparable properties in the area. Further market analysis would be needed to make a conclusive judgment on the price’s reasonableness.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
9
Location
9
Land
3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
1,353.00
Lot (est)
1,303.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
216,939.00 £
Decreased by 8.62 %
from 237,399.00 £
Est sale value
312,543.00 £
Decreased by 18.09 %
from 381,546.00 £
Average area rental value
1,072.00 £/mo
Increased by 22.23 %
from 877.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,353.00 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1,353.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.93 %
Increased by 33.86 %
from 4.43 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Ashley Leahy Estate Agents created the listing.