Spashett Road, Lowestoft
WI

Spashett Road, Lowestoft

By William H. Brown

£ 275,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

William H. Brown says ..

William H Brown are delighted to present this SPACIOUS and MODERN Three Bedroom Detached Bungalow. This home offers gorgeous decoration throughout, with ample off street parking and sizeable living space throughout. Please call to view today!

Property Oracle says ..

This detached property is located on Spashett Road in Lowestoft, a suburb of East Suffolk. The property features three bedrooms and one bathroom within its 1,290 square feet.From the images, the property appears to be in good condition, with a modern kitchen and bathroom. The interior is clean and well-maintained.The property includes a rear garden with a patio area. While the plot size is listed as 0 sqft, the images show a garden. The front of the property has a paved driveway.The listing price is £275,000. The average price in the area is £285,275 with an average sqft of 1,146 and average price per sqft of £248. The property’s price per sqft is £213, which is below the average for the area. This suggests the property is reasonably priced compared to similar properties in the area.The property is located within proximity to several schools, including Benjamin Britten Academy Of Music And Mathematics which has a good Ofsted rating. There are also several transportation options nearby, including Oulton Broad North and Lowestoft train stations.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
6
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
1,290.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
317,000.00 £
Decreased by 4.45 %
from 331,758.00 £
Est sale value
447,630.00 £
Increased by 22.18 %
from 366,360.00 £
Average area rental value
635.00 £/mo
Decreased by 45.40 %
from 1,163.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
2.40 %
Decreased by 42.99 %
from 4.21 %
Crime Rate
2.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 2.00 %

Agent Activity

  • William H. Brown created the listing.