Leigh on Sea, SS9
CO

Leigh on Sea, SS9

By Coulson James

£ 390,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Coulson James says ..

NEW PRICE OFFERS IN EXCESS OF £390,000.....Coulson James are thrilled to offer for sale this charming two-bedroom semi-detached bungalow situated in Leigh on Sea. This property is very well presented throughout, boasting two spacious bedrooms, a part open plan lounge kitchen diner, and a fit (cont.)

Property Oracle says ..

This two-bedroom semi-detached bungalow in Leigh-on-Sea presents a pleasant and well-maintained family home. The property’s location in the Blenheim Park area offers a blend of residential peace and proximity to excellent schools such as Blenheim Primary and The St Christopher School, both rated as Outstanding by Ofsted. The interior features a recently renovated kitchen with a modern design, seamlessly integrating with the living space, creating an open-plan feel. The bedrooms are spacious with natural light. The external areas are well-tended; a garden with a patio provides ample space for outdoor living. While the property’s plot size isn’t precisely stated, images suggest a garden of a reasonable size for a bungalow. The overall condition of the property appears to be good; the property is presented in good order with the kitchen as a key asset. The proximity to various transport links, including the c2c line, enhances the property’s accessibility. Further research into the precise distance and travel times from the specific address would enhance location assessment. Overall, this property represents a suitable purchase in a popular location for families looking for a comfortable and well-maintained home in Leigh-on-Sea.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
7
Location
7
Land
6
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
901.37

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
456,219.00 £
Increased by 7.74 %
from 423,435.00 £
Est sale value
383,082.25 £
Increased by 0.24 %
from 382,180.88 £
Average area rental value
1,342.00 £/mo
Decreased by 5.49 %
from 1,420.00 £/mo
Est letting value
901.37 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 901.37 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.53 %
Decreased by 12.19 %
from 4.02 %
Crime Rate
4.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 4.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Coulson James marked this listing as sold.

  • Coulson James created the listing.