Mallard Close, Chatteris
EL

Mallard Close, Chatteris

By Ellis Winters Estate Agents

£ 850

Ellis Winters Estate Agents says ..

This two-bedroom mid-terrace home is offered to rent from mid September. Enjoy the ease of having two allocated parking spaces and a fully enclosed garden, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The interior features a practical kitchen, a welcoming lounge/diner, a sun-drenched conservatory, two ...

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
257,476.00 £
Increased by 20.60 %
from 213,489.00 £
Average area rental value
1,276.00 £/mo
Increased by 2.82 %
from 1,241.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.95 %
Decreased by 14.76 %
from 6.98 %
Crime Rate
13.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 13.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Ellis Winters Estate Agents created the listing.