Ware Street, Bearsted, Maidstone, Kent, ME14
RO

Ware Street, Bearsted, Maidstone, Kent, ME14

By Robinson Michael & Jackson

£ 270,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Robinson Michael & Jackson says ..

Nestled in the heart of the ever-popular village of Bearsted, just outside Maidstone, this delightful two-bedroom mid-terraced cottage, dating back to the 19th century, offers a perfect blend of period charm and modern comforts. Available with no forward chain, this property presents an excellent...

Property Oracle says ..

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
6
Condition
6
Location
7
Land
5
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
444.59

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
648,333.00 £
Increased by 21.79 %
from 532,315.00 £
Est sale value
240,967.78 £
Increased by 20.18 %
from 200,510.09 £
Average area rental value
1,398.00 £/mo
Decreased by 2.92 %
from 1,440.00 £/mo
Est letting value
444.59 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 444.59 £/mo
Est rental Yield
2.59 %
Decreased by 20.31 %
from 3.25 %
Crime Rate
2.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 2.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Robinson Michael & Jackson created the listing.