Totteridge Avenue, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, HP13
JN

Totteridge Avenue, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, HP13

By JNP

£ 175,000

JNP says ..

This one-bedroom apartment is situated centrally, within walking distance to High Wycombe Town Centre and the train station. It is offered to the market with no onwards chain.

Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
412.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
388,995.00 £
Decreased by 2.22 %
from 397,808.00 £
Est sale value
164,800.00 £
Decreased by 8.68 %
from 180,456.00 £
Average area rental value
1,010.00 £/mo
Decreased by 17.89 %
from 1,230.00 £/mo
Est letting value
412.00 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 412.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.12 %
Decreased by 15.90 %
from 3.71 %
Crime Rate
6.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 6.00 %

Agent Activity

  • JNP marked this listing as sold.

  • JNP created the listing.