THE SUITES, 6-8 AUGHTON STREET, ORMSKIRK
OR

THE SUITES, 6-8 AUGHTON STREET, ORMSKIRK

By Ormskirk Lettings

£ 150

Ormskirk Lettings says ..

Ormskirk Lettings are delighted to present this contemporary four-bedroom apartment, situated in a prime town centre location. The building has been recently renovated to an exceptionally high standard, offering modern and stylish living. Located on the second floor, this spacious apartment featu...

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
301,667.00 £
Decreased by 9.38 %
from 332,889.00 £
Average area rental value
510.00 £/mo
Decreased by 31.73 %
from 747.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
2.03 %
Decreased by 24.54 %
from 2.69 %
Crime Rate
41.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 41.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Ormskirk Lettings created the listing.