KI
Southampton Way, Camberwell, London, SE5
By Kinleigh Folkard & Hayward - Sales
£ 270,000
Kinleigh Folkard & Hayward - Sales says ..
A modern first floor one bedroom apartment moments from both Camberwell and Peckham. The property is offered to the market chain free and is a short walk to Burgess Park.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 1
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 723,750.00 £Decreased by 4.18 %
- Average area rental value
- 2,649.00 £/moIncreased by 13.89 %
- Est rental Yield
- 4.39 %Increased by 18.65 %
- Crime Rate
- 4.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 755,351.00 £
from 2,326.00 £/mo
from 3.70 %
from 4.00 %
Agent Activity
Kinleigh Folkard & Hayward - Sales created the listing.