Manor Gardens, New Milton, Hampshire, BH25
Mitchells Estate Agents logo

Manor Gardens, New Milton, Hampshire, BH25

By Mitchells Estate Agents

£ 320,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Mitchells Estate Agents says ..

An attractive and well maintained two double bedroom end of terrace house offering spacious room sizes and situated in a small cul de sac of just five properties in the a convenient position within easy walking distance of both the town centre and the mainline railway station. Other features of t...

Property Oracle says ..

The property is located in Manor Gardens, New Milton, Hampshire. It is an end of terrace house with two bedrooms and two bathrooms. The property appears to be in good condition based on the provided images. The interior is clean and well-maintained, with modern fixtures and fittings. There is no visible evidence of damage or disrepair. The garden is also well-maintained, with a patio area and lawn. The property’s location is positive, with several schools within a reasonable distance, including New Milton Infant School (Outstanding Ofsted rating) and Ashley Junior School (Good Ofsted rating). New Milton train station is also relatively close by, providing convenient access to public transportation. Considering the average house price in the area is £512,294 and the average price per square foot is £371, the list price of £320,000 for this property appears to be significantly below average. However, without knowing the square footage of the property, a definitive conclusion on the price’s reasonableness cannot be reached. Further investigation into the property’s size and comparison to similarly sized properties in the area would be beneficial. The presence of a garden is confirmed in the provided images. The garden appears to be of a reasonable size for an end-of-terrace property, offering a private outdoor space.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
9
Location
8
Land
7
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
819.13
Lot (est)
826.67

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
413,623.00 £
Decreased by 6.20 %
from 440,970.00 £
Est sale value
404,650.22 £
Increased by 32.09 %
from 306,354.62 £
Average area rental value
1,217.00 £/mo
Decreased by 13.57 %
from 1,408.00 £/mo
Est letting value
819.13 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 819.13 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.53 %
Decreased by 7.83 %
from 3.83 %
Crime Rate
2.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 2.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Mitchells Estate Agents created the listing.