Hazel Banks, Middleton Tyas, Richmond, DL10 6PE
GS

Hazel Banks, Middleton Tyas, Richmond, DL10 6PE

By GSC Grays

£ 575,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

GSC Grays says ..

A well-maintained, detached home occupying a substantial plot extending to approximately a third of an acre.

Property Oracle says ..

The property is a 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom detached house located in Middleton Tyas, Richmond, North Yorkshire. It has a plot size of 1,981 sqft and a total area of 1,290.10 sqft. The list price is £575,000. The average house price in the area is £357,494, with an average size of 1,560 sqft and an average price per sqft of £229. This property is significantly larger than average. Nearby properties range in price from £150,000 to £925,000, indicating a wide price range in the area. The property appears to be in good condition based on the images provided. It benefits from a conservatory extension and a well maintained garden. The kitchen and bathrooms are modern and well presented. There is ample parking. The property’s location in Middleton Tyas places it relatively close to several schools, the closest being Trinity Academy Middleton Tyas at 1.19km. Given the property’s size, apparent good condition, and the presence of a garden, the list price of £575,000 appears to be at the higher end of the market in the area, but not unreasonable considering the larger than average size and apparent quality of the property.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
6
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
1,290.10
Lot (est)
1,981.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
725,000.00 £
Increased by 17.76 %
from 615,673.00 £
Est sale value
423,152.80 £
Increased by 0.61 %
from 420,572.60 £
Average area rental value
1,775.00 £/mo
Increased by 10.18 %
from 1,611.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
2.94 %
Decreased by 6.37 %
from 3.14 %
Crime Rate
8.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 8.00 %

Agent Activity

  • GSC Grays created the listing.