Moscow Drive, Old Swan, Tuebrook, Liverpool, L13
Sutton Kersh logo

Moscow Drive, Old Swan, Tuebrook, Liverpool, L13

By Sutton Kersh

£ 140,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Sutton Kersh says ..

This delightful three-bedroom terraced house is situated in a desirable location, offering excellent potential for comfortable family living. The property features a good-sized reception room, providing a spacious and inviting area for relaxation and entertaining. The kitchen is well-appointed, o...

Property Oracle says ..

This three-bedroom terraced house in Tuebrook, Liverpool, presents a mixed bag. The property’s location is favourable with access to several schools and train stations; however, Tuebrook’s position within Liverpool’s wider property market must be considered. The property’s condition is fair. It shows some signs of age and wear, particularly in the interior decor, pointing to a possible need for refurbishment to modernise the kitchen and bathroom. Nevertheless, the structural integrity seems sound based on the external pictures. A notable positive is the presence of a garden, adding appeal and potentially enhancing the property’s value. The list price of £140,000 appears in line with comparable properties in the area, though the range of prices observed in nearby streets indicates some market fluctuations. Further information on average price per square foot and details of the garden’s size would help provide a more accurate assessment. Overall, this property offers potential but buyers should factor in renovation costs.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
5
Location
7
Land
6
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
687.81

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
171,364.00 £
Increased by 34.25 %
from 127,648.00 £
Est sale value
113,488.65 £
Increased by 35.25 %
from 83,912.82 £
Average area rental value
799.00 £/mo
Decreased by 22.88 %
from 1,036.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.60 %
Decreased by 42.51 %
from 9.74 %
Crime Rate
5.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 5.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Sutton Kersh created the listing.