Honeybourne Way, Willenhall
SK

Honeybourne Way, Willenhall

By Skitts Estate Agents

£ 295,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Skitts Estate Agents says ..

Skitts Estate Agents in Willenhall are delighted to present this charming three-bedroom detached property, tucked away in a peaceful estate, offering privacy and convenience in a sought-after location.Situated on an off-road position, this property enjoys a spacious tarmac driveway, providing o...

Property Oracle says ..

This three-bedroom semi-detached house in Willenhall, West Midlands, is presented in good condition based on the accompanying photographs. The property’s interior appears modern and well-maintained, particularly the kitchen, which suggests recent refurbishment. The property also benefits from a rear garden, providing outdoor space. The location offers reasonably good access to local amenities and transport links, including relatively close proximity to several train stations, though they are not within walking distance. Nearby schools receive ‘Good’ Ofsted ratings. However, the lack of precise plot size data makes a complete analysis of the price per square foot impossible. The list price appears in line with or slightly below comparable properties in the immediate vicinity, given the apparent good condition, but without more precise comparative data in relation to size, this cannot be definitively confirmed. Overall, the property represents a decent family home in a convenient location, though prospective buyers should conduct further investigation into precise plot size and detailed specifications of nearby properties to fully assess its market value.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
6
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
828.82

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
210,000.00 £
Increased by 10.85 %
from 189,452.00 £
Est sale value
195,601.52 £
Increased by 1.72 %
from 192,286.24 £
Average area rental value
841.00 £/mo
Decreased by 12.58 %
from 962.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
Decreased by 100.00 %
from 828.82 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.81 %
Decreased by 21.02 %
from 6.09 %
Crime Rate
5.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 5.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Skitts Estate Agents created the listing.