Watton Road, Ware, SG12
HA

Watton Road, Ware, SG12

By Hamptons Sales

£ 600,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Hamptons Sales says ..

A superbly presented 3 bedroom 2 bathroom Victorian semi-detached house positioned within easy access of the High Street & train station with gated driveway parking & an EV charging point.

Property Oracle says ..

This is a semi-detached property located on Watton Road, Ware. The property features three bedrooms and two bathrooms. The interior of the property appears to be in good, modern condition, with a recently renovated kitchen and bathrooms. The property includes a garden and a garage. The property is located close to local schools and transportation links. The asking price seems high for the area and square footage.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
6
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
5
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
452.62

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
450,000.00 £
Increased by 11.63 %
from 403,128.00 £
Est sale value
233,551.92 £
Increased by 47.01 %
from 158,869.62 £
Average area rental value
1,463.00 £/mo
Increased by 16.11 %
from 1,260.00 £/mo
Est letting value
452.62 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 452.62 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.90 %
Increased by 4.00 %
from 3.75 %
Crime Rate
23.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 23.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Hamptons Sales created the listing.