Rapide Way, Haywood Village - Lovely Family Home
SA

Rapide Way, Haywood Village - Lovely Family Home

By Saxons Estate Agents

£ 415,000

Reviews

4 out of 5 stars

Saxons Estate Agents says ..

Saxons are delighted to present this beautifully styled, light filled and spacious four bedroom detached family home, ideally located in the ever popular Haywood Village.

Property Oracle says ..

This detached property is located on Rapide Way in Haywood Village, Weston-Super-Mare. It features 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with a total living space of 2,298 sqft. The property appears to be in good condition, with modern fixtures and fittings. The interior is freshly decorated and well-maintained. The kitchen and bathrooms look modern. The property benefits from a garden. The list price is £415,000. The average price per sqft in the area is £269. This property has a price per sqft of £180.59, making it appear to be reasonably priced compared to the local average. The average house price in the area is £272,500, but this property is a detached house with more square footage than average. Nearby schools include Haywood Village Academy which has an Outstanding Ofsted rating. There are also several train stations within a few kilometers.

Therefore, we give this property 8 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
9
Condition
9
Location
8
Land
7
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
2,298.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
272,500.00 £
Increased by 14.38 %
from 238,242.00 £
Est sale value
618,162.00 £
Decreased by 3.58 %
from 641,142.00 £
Average area rental value
1,081.00 £/mo
Decreased by 11.61 %
from 1,223.00 £/mo
Est letting value
2,298.00 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 2,298.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.76 %
Decreased by 22.73 %
from 6.16 %
Crime Rate
16.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 16.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Saxons Estate Agents created the listing.