Astoria Crescent, Hull
UR

Astoria Crescent, Hull

By Urban Property

£ 165,000

Urban Property says ..

Brought to the market with NO CHAIN involved! This three bedroom (plus loft space) mid terraced property is an ideal family home! Benefiting from having off street parking to the front! and loft space with two separate spaces! Situated in this popular residential location close by to local shops ...

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
226,250.00 £
Increased by 28.10 %
from 176,624.00 £
Average area rental value
374.00 £/mo
Decreased by 45.00 %
from 680.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
1.98 %
Decreased by 57.14 %
from 4.62 %
Crime Rate
11.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 11.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Urban Property created the listing.