4/37 Gillsland Road, EDINBURGH, EH10 5BW
Beveridge & Kellas logo

4/37 Gillsland Road, EDINBURGH, EH10 5BW

By Beveridge & Kellas

£ 99,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Beveridge & Kellas says ..

This 1st floor retirement flat is located in the popular Merchiston area to the South of the City Centre. The property is conveniently situated with local amenities including Marks & Spencer, Sainsbury's, ASDA and Aldi supermarkets. The Craiglockhart Leisure and Tennis Centre offers excellent rec...

Property Oracle says ..

This is a one-bedroom retirement property located in Morningside, Edinburgh. The property is 356.61 sq ft and is listed for £99,000. The property is in need of renovation, particularly the kitchen and bathroom. The property benefits from communal garden space. The property is located close to local amenities and transport links. Haymarket train station is 1.49km away. The average price per square foot in the area is £612, while this property is listed at approximately £278 per square foot.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
4
Location
7
Land
6
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
356.61

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
488,158.00 £
Decreased by 3.53 %
from 506,045.00 £
Est sale value
218,245.32 £
Increased by 62.33 %
from 134,441.97 £
Average area rental value
2,178.00 £/mo
Increased by 7.93 %
from 2,018.00 £/mo
Est letting value
713.22 £/mo
Increased by 100.00 %
from 356.61 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.35 %
Increased by 11.69 %
from 4.79 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Beveridge & Kellas created the listing.