Lale Walk, Wittering, Peterborough
SO

Lale Walk, Wittering, Peterborough

By Sowden Wallis Estate Agents

£ 169,995

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Sowden Wallis Estate Agents says ..

Over looking a green, this two double bedroom home benefits from a spacious lounge/diner, kitchen and utility room. The property is set back from the road and provides easy access to Stamford, Peterborough and the A1. The accommodation comprises: - Entrance hall, lounge/diner, kitchen, u...

Property Oracle says ..

The property is located in Wittering, Peterborough, and is an end-of-terrace house. The house has a small garden. Based on the images, the property appears to be in need of renovation. The property is listed at £169,995. The average price per square foot in the area is £533. The property has 596.54 sqft, working out at £284 per sqft. This is significantly below the average, suggesting the property is well-priced, especially given that it is in need of renovation.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
9
Condition
4
Location
7
Land
5
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
596.54

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
346,250.00 £
Decreased by 5.43 %
from 366,145.00 £
Est sale value
317,955.82 £
Increased by 37.37 %
from 231,457.52 £
Average area rental value
1,183.00 £/mo
Decreased by 12.63 %
from 1,354.00 £/mo
Est letting value
596.54 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 596.54 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.10 %
Decreased by 7.66 %
from 4.44 %
Crime Rate
135.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 135.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Sowden Wallis Estate Agents created the listing.