Red Copse Lane, Boars Hill, Oxford
Cherry Picked Residential logo

Red Copse Lane, Boars Hill, Oxford

By Cherry Picked Residential

£ 1,500,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Cherry Picked Residential says ..

Positioned on an idyllic private lane in one of Oxford’s most desirable postcodes. A rare opportunity to acquire this seven-bedroom residence with over 5000sqft of accommodation and set on a substantial plot with mature trees and private woodlands. The property is gated with a drive for sev...

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a large family home located in Boars Hill, Oxford. It benefits from a large plot size of 5,204 sqft and is in a desirable location with good access to local amenities and schools. The property is a detached house with 7 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, and has a large garden and a pond. The house is in need of some modernisation, but it has good bones and could be a great family home. The average price per sqft in the area is £264, but this property is listed at £1,500,000. This seems like a reasonable price given the size of the property and the location.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
6
Location
9
Land
8
Bedrooms
7
Bathrooms
5
Sqft (est)
10,677.00
Lot (est)
5,204.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
511,000.00 £
Decreased by 28.48 %
from 714,449.00 £
Est sale value
4,890,066.00 £
Decreased by 29.54 %
from 6,940,050.00 £
Average area rental value
2,037.00 £/mo
Decreased by 13.13 %
from 2,345.00 £/mo
Est letting value
10,677.00 £/mo
Decreased by 50.00 %
from 21,354.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.78 %
Increased by 21.32 %
from 3.94 %
Crime Rate
5.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 5.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Cherry Picked Residential created the listing.