Edwin Road, Didcot
AL

Edwin Road, Didcot

By Allen & Harris

£ 450,000

Allen & Harris says ..

An extended three/four bedroom semi detached family home situated in this popular residential area of Didcot. The property has been extended to provide a unique layout offering spacious family living and ensuite to master bedroom. Viewings recommended to appreciate this well presented home.

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
379,000.00 £
Increased by 7.45 %
from 352,730.00 £
Average area rental value
1,688.00 £/mo
Increased by 18.37 %
from 1,426.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.34 %
Increased by 10.10 %
from 4.85 %
Crime Rate
3.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 3.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Allen & Harris created the listing.