Station Road, South Benfleet
WI

Station Road, South Benfleet

By Williams & Donovan

£ 285,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Williams & Donovan says ..

Situated less than a minute's walk from Benfleet station, this two bedroom top floor apartment would be an ideal base for commuters or those seeking their first home. With share of Freehold and a Lease of approx. 112 years, this well presented property also benefits from having a 13' 6" lou...

Property Oracle says ..

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
8
Land
6
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
587.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
586,111.00 £
Increased by 20.09 %
from 488,065.00 £
Est sale value
380,376.00 £
Increased by 41.18 %
from 269,433.00 £
Average area rental value
1,850.00 £/mo
Increased by 52.89 %
from 1,210.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,174.00 £/mo
Increased by 100.00 %
from 587.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.79 %
Increased by 27.18 %
from 2.98 %
Crime Rate
44.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 44.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Williams & Donovan created the listing.