Lovel Road, Winkfield, Windsor
HO

Lovel Road, Winkfield, Windsor

By Horler & Associates

£ 1,095,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Horler & Associates says ..

Welcome to this charming Cottage located on Lovel Road in the picturesque village of Cranbourne, near Windsor. Originally built around 1870, this delightful property exudes character and warmth, making it a perfect family home or a serene retreat. This house is a wonderful opportunity to...

Property Oracle says ..

This property is located in Winkfield, Windsor, a desirable area in Berkshire. The area benefits from excellent local schooling, including the Outstanding Cranbourne Primary School within close proximity. The property itself shows signs of age and may require some modernisation, particularly in the kitchen and bathrooms. However, it retains some charming period features, such as exposed beams and traditional fireplaces. The property includes a substantial garden and outbuildings, adding to its appeal. While the average price per square foot in the area is £610, the lack of square footage information for this property makes a precise price comparison difficult. However, considering the location, features, and garden, the asking price of £1,095,000 falls within the range of similar properties in the area.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
6
Location
9
Land
8
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
1,872.92

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
811,250.00 £
Decreased by 14.24 %
from 945,966.00 £
Est sale value
1,599,473.68 £
Increased by 56.70 %
from 1,020,741.40 £
Average area rental value
5,577.00 £/mo
Increased by 105.34 %
from 2,716.00 £/mo
Est letting value
9,364.60 £/mo
Increased by 400.00 %
from 1,872.92 £/mo
Est rental Yield
8.25 %
Increased by 139.13 %
from 3.45 %
Crime Rate
67.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 67.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Horler & Associates created the listing.