Carmelia House, 3 Aerodrome Road, London, NW9
AC

Carmelia House, 3 Aerodrome Road, London, NW9

By Acorn Properties Nwl

£ 365,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Acorn Properties Nwl says ..

Acorn Properties is delighted to present this chain-free, spacious one-bedroom flat located on the second floor of Carmelia House within the Colindale Gardens Development. This development features a 4-acre park, a residents-only gym, a spa, and a 24-hour concierge service. The property is conven...

Property Oracle says ..

This one bedroom apartment is located in the Colindale South area of Barnet, London. The property is in a modern development and benefits from a balcony. The apartment appears to be in excellent condition, with modern fixtures and fittings throughout. There is no mention of a garden. The list price of £365,000 is slightly below the average price for the area (£375,688), and considerably below the price per sqft of nearby apartments. While the property is smaller than the average size for the area (570 sqft vs 1115 sqft), its modern condition and desirable location in a new development may justify the price.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
10
Location
8
Land
1
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
570.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
285,999.00 £
Decreased by 14.79 %
from 335,629.00 £
Est sale value
183,540.00 £
Increased by 20.15 %
from 152,760.00 £
Average area rental value
1,094.00 £/mo
Decreased by 34.69 %
from 1,675.00 £/mo
Est letting value
570.00 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 570.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.59 %
Decreased by 23.37 %
from 5.99 %
Crime Rate
7.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 7.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Acorn Properties Nwl created the listing.