Cornel Lane, Glenrothes, KY7
SL

Cornel Lane, Glenrothes, KY7

By Slater Hogg & Howison

£ 190,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Slater Hogg & Howison says ..

Well-presented 2 Bedroom detached bungalow located in the sought after Forrester's Lodge area of Glenrothes. Positioned in a quiet cul-de-sac this charming extended home benefits from a large driveway with room for multiple vehicles, a single garage and spacious front and rear gardens. The proper...

Property Oracle says ..

The property is a 2-bedroom bungalow located on Cornel Lane in Glenrothes, Fife. The location is served by nearby train stations, Markinch, Glenrothes With Thornton, and Ladybank. The interior of the property appears to be in good condition, with modern fixtures and fittings in the bathroom and kitchen. The property has a conservatory. The property benefits from a garden with two sheds. The asking price is £190,000. The average price per square foot in the area is £594. With a square footage of 876.83, the average property price would be £520,737.02. The average price in the area is £546,663. Therefore, the asking price of £190,000 represents good value for money.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
9
Condition
7
Location
6
Land
7
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
876.83

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
546,663.00 £
Increased by 20.32 %
from 454,336.00 £
Est sale value
520,837.02 £
Increased by 55.50 %
from 334,949.06 £
Average area rental value
2,315.00 £/mo
Increased by 58.13 %
from 1,464.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,753.66 £/mo
Increased by 100.00 %
from 876.83 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.08 %
Increased by 31.27 %
from 3.87 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Slater Hogg & Howison created the listing.

Images

Picture No. 18 Picture No. 03 Picture No. 05 Picture No. 02 Picture No. 07 Picture No. 10 Picture No. 04 Picture No. 06 Picture No. 11 Picture No. 13 Picture No. 14 Picture No. 12 Picture No. 09 Picture No. 08 Picture No. 15 Picture No. 17 Picture No. 16 Picture No. 01 Picture No. 19

Nearby Streets

NameAverage PriceAverage SqftDistance
Cornel Lane £ 000.00 KM
Pine Lane £ 000.00 KM
Beechwood Place £ 000.00 KM
Docherty Gardens £ 000.00 KM
Jennie Lee Lane £ 000.00 KM

Nearby Transport

NameNLCTLCDistance
Markinch9160MNC5.25 KM
Glenrothes With Thornton9301GLT6.13 KM
Ladybank9149LDY9.83 KM