Alder Way, Throckley, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, NE15 9DD
PA

By Pattinson Estate Agents

£ 360,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Pattinson Estate Agents says ..

We are thrilled to present this stunning four-bedroom detached home, located in the desirable area of Throckley, which boasts excellent transport links and easy access to local amenities. This charming property features a garage and a spacious driveway, along with landscaped gardens at both the f...

Property Oracle says ..

This four-bedroom, three-bathroom property in Throckley, Newcastle upon Tyne, presents itself as a well-maintained family home. The photos reveal a modern interior with a newly renovated or recently constructed kitchen and living area. The open-plan design of the kitchen and dining area creates a spacious and light feel, suitable for modern family living. A key positive is its proximity to the Outstanding-rated Throckley Primary School, making it highly attractive to families with young children. The presence of a garden provides additional outdoor space, although its precise dimensions remain unclear. The overall presentation suggests a move-in ready condition, minimizing the need for immediate renovations or repairs. While precise details of plot size and comprehensive comparable property pricing data are unavailable, the list price appears in line with market expectations for a property of this type and condition in the Throckley area of Newcastle. Prospective buyers should conduct thorough due diligence and further research into the local market before making an offer. Additional information on local amenities and commute times would provide a more comprehensive picture.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
4
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Sqft (est)
1,356.25

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
680,998.00 £
Decreased by 7.75 %
from 738,203.00 £
Est sale value
725,593.75 £
Increased by 80.13 %
from 402,806.25 £
Average area rental value
1,898.00 £/mo
Decreased by 25.22 %
from 2,538.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,356.25 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1,356.25 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.34 %
Decreased by 19.13 %
from 4.13 %
Crime Rate
7.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 7.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Pattinson Estate Agents created the listing.