Farnsfield NG22
BE

Farnsfield NG22

By Beespoke Home Sales

£ 620,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Beespoke Home Sales says ..

Homefield House is a spacious 5 bed detached property in the desirable village of Farnsfield. Situated on Station Lane it is within walking distance of all the amenities (see Farnsfield section) and occupies a large plot set back from the road with parking for multiple vehicles. 

Property Oracle says ..

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
6
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
1,938.83

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
457,500.00 £
Increased by 0.15 %
from 456,818.00 £
Est sale value
676,651.67 £
Increased by 78.97 %
from 378,071.85 £
Average area rental value
885.00 £/mo
Decreased by 44.69 %
from 1,600.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
2.32 %
Decreased by 44.76 %
from 4.20 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Beespoke Home Sales created the listing.