Old Market Road, Bridgwater
Nest Associates Ltd logo

Old Market Road, Bridgwater

By Nest Associates Ltd

£ 210,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Nest Associates Ltd says ..

Beautifully finished mid-terraced home built in 2019, offering two double bedrooms, stylish kitchen, and bright lounge with French doors. Features great finish throughout, landscaped garden with decking and artificial lawn, plus bathroom with bath and shower over.

Property Oracle says ..

This is a well-presented terraced property in Bridgwater Eastover. The house benefits from a modern interior, a garden, and proximity to local amenities and transport links. The listing price appears to be in line with the local market. The property offers good value for money and is likely to appeal to first-time buyers or small families looking for a comfortable home in a convenient location. The condition of the property is a major selling point, as it appears to be move-in ready and requires no immediate renovations. The garden is also a desirable feature, providing outdoor space for relaxation and recreation. Overall, this property is a solid investment opportunity in a popular residential area. The proximity to schools and transport links makes it an ideal choice for families and commuters alike. The modern interior and well-maintained condition add to its appeal, making it a desirable home for potential buyers. The price is competitive, and the property offers good value for money in the current market.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
645.83

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
189,167.00 £
Decreased by 10.10 %
from 210,420.00 £
Est sale value
119,478.55 £
Decreased by 20.94 %
from 151,124.22 £
Average area rental value
1,057.00 £/mo
Increased by 9.08 %
from 969.00 £/mo
Est letting value
645.83 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 645.83 £/mo
Est rental Yield
6.71 %
Increased by 21.34 %
from 5.53 %
Crime Rate
5.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 5.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Nest Associates Ltd created the listing.