Park Street, SLOUGH
HA

Park Street, SLOUGH

By haart

£ 400,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

haart says ..

Situated in a peaceful no-through road, this well-presented three-bedroom mid-terraced home offers spacious and versatile living accommodation. Ideally located close to Slough Station and providing easy access to the M4 and M25, this property is perfect for commuters and families alike

Property Oracle says ..

The property is located on Park Street in Slough, Berkshire, placing it in the South East region. It’s a terraced house with 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, offering 1,188 sqft of living space. The average price per square foot in the area is £616. The property is listed at £400,000.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
4
Location
7
Land
6
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
1,188.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
487,124.00 £
Increased by 94.35 %
from 250,641.00 £
Est sale value
731,808.00 £
Increased by 112.41 %
from 344,520.00 £
Average area rental value
1,220.00 £/mo
Increased by 6.46 %
from 1,146.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,188.00 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1,188.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.01 %
Decreased by 45.17 %
from 5.49 %
Crime Rate
13.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 13.00 %

Agent Activity

  • haart created the listing.