Greenfield Road, Keynsham, Bristol
DA

Greenfield Road, Keynsham, Bristol

By Davies & Way

£ 225,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Davies & Way says ..

Occupying part of the top floor within a popular purpose built complex this two double bedroom Apartment enjoys modern bright and airy accommodation with the majority of the rooms benefitting from delightful views across adjoining green space. Internally the home is entered via commu...

Property Oracle says ..

This is a two-bedroom apartment located on Greenfield Road in Keynsham, Bristol. The property is listed for £225,000. It is located in a residential area with nearby schools and transportation links. The apartment appears to be in good condition, with a modern bathroom and functional kitchen. However, it has limited land and no private garden. The price per square foot is slightly below the average for the area, suggesting it’s a reasonable value.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
7
Location
7
Land
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
575.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
376,920.00 £
Increased by 5.40 %
from 357,598.00 £
Est sale value
232,875.00 £
Increased by 32.79 %
from 175,375.00 £
Average area rental value
1,614.00 £/mo
Decreased by 13.50 %
from 1,866.00 £/mo
Est letting value
575.00 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 575.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.14 %
Decreased by 17.89 %
from 6.26 %
Crime Rate
22.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 22.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Davies & Way created the listing.