Kenneth Mckee Plain, Norwich
Gilson Bailey logo

Kenneth Mckee Plain, Norwich

By Gilson Bailey

£ 210,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Gilson Bailey says ..

**SPACIOUS COACHHOUSE WITHIN WALKING DISTANCE TO THE CITY CENTRE** Gilson Bailey are delighted to offer this WELL PRESENTED, TWO BEDROOM, COACHHOUSE APARTMENT situated to the west of Norwich. Accommodation comprising private entrance hall, lounge/diner, kitchen, TWO BEDROOMS and bathroom with bed...

Property Oracle says ..

This coach house is located in Town Close, Norwich. The property features two bedrooms and two bathrooms within its 718 sqft. The property is located near several schools, including Bignold Primary School and Nursery, Norwich City College of Further and Higher Education, and Town Close House Preparatory School. Norwich train station is 2.34 KM away. The images suggest the property is in good condition, appearing modern and well-maintained. The kitchen and bathrooms look functional and clean. The average price per square foot in the area is £368. The property is listed at £210,000, which equates to approximately £292 per square foot. This is below the average for the area.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
718.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
419,375.00 £
Increased by 42.95 %
from 293,364.00 £
Est sale value
264,224.00 £
Increased by 6.05 %
from 249,146.00 £
Average area rental value
1,166.00 £/mo
Increased by 7.76 %
from 1,082.00 £/mo
Est letting value
718.00 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 718.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.34 %
Decreased by 24.60 %
from 4.43 %
Crime Rate
2.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 2.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Gilson Bailey marked this listing as sold.

  • Gilson Bailey created the listing.