Woodvine Road, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, SY1
D

Woodvine Road, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, SY1

By D B Roberts & Partners

£ 275,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

D B Roberts & Partners says ..

Lovely Family Home Offering an excellent location, fantastic position and great plot this well-sized three bedroom detached house will make the perfect family home! Entrance hall with W/C leading to a separate dining room, lovely sized lounge and a nice size kitchen with amb...

Property Oracle says ..

The property is located on Woodvine Road in Shrewsbury, Shropshire. Nearby transportation includes Shrewsbury and Yorton train stations. Several schools are also located in the vicinity, including Harlescott Junior School.

The property appears to be in reasonable condition, but could benefit from some modernisation. The interior is generally tidy, but some areas look a little dated.

The property includes a garden, which appears to be of a reasonable size.

The list price is £275,000. The average price per square foot in the area is £313. The property has 1,151 square feet, so the price per square foot for this property is £239. This suggests that the property is priced competitively.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
7
Location
8
Land
7
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
1,151.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
243,278.00 £
Decreased by 3.15 %
from 251,196.00 £
Est sale value
360,263.00 £
Increased by 28.81 %
from 279,693.00 £
Average area rental value
1,186.00 £/mo
Increased by 12.42 %
from 1,055.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,151.00 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1,151.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.85 %
Increased by 16.07 %
from 5.04 %
Crime Rate
7.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 7.00 %

Agent Activity

  • D B Roberts & Partners created the listing.