Charming Ground Floor Apartment in Fairfield Close, Mitcham
AL

Charming Ground Floor Apartment in Fairfield Close, Mitcham

By All in the postcode...SW19.com

£ 1,600

All in the postcode...SW19.com says ..

Nestled in a peaceful setting yet just moments from Colliers Wood Northern Line Station and the conveniences in the heart of Colliers Wood, this stylish ground floor one-bedroom apartment is ready to move into and also has the benefit of an allocated parking space.The property enjoys seamless a...

Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
444,167.00 £
Increased by 7.02 %
from 415,036.00 £
Average area rental value
1,914.00 £/mo
Decreased by 10.89 %
from 2,148.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.17 %
Decreased by 16.75 %
from 6.21 %
Crime Rate
3.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 3.00 %

Agent Activity

  • All in the postcode...SW19.com created the listing.