Laughton Road, Northolt
GI

Laughton Road, Northolt

By Gibbs Gillespie

£ 500,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Gibbs Gillespie says ..

Situated in a quiet residential road this well-presented two-bedroom semi-detached family home is close to the shopping amenities and transport links of Northolt with excellent scope to extend to the side, rear and into the loft subject to the normal planning consents. Within walking distance of ...

Property Oracle says ..

This semi-detached property is located on Laughton Road in Northolt, West End, Ealing. The area benefits from nearby schools such as John Chilton School and Alec Reed Academy, both rated as “Good” by Ofsted. Transportation links include South Ruislip Underground station (2.16km). The property itself is a two-bedroom, one-bathroom house with a garden and a driveway. While the images show a property that is habitable and well-maintained, there is no evidence of extensive modernisation or recent renovations. The list price of £500,000 is slightly above the average price of £426,068 for the area, but comparable properties on Laughton Road have sold for between £340,000 and £488,000. The lack of plot size information in the listing makes it difficult to assess the value of the land.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
6
Condition
7
Location
7
Land
6
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
780.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
315,825.00 £
Decreased by 18.83 %
from 389,087.00 £
Est sale value
163,800.00 £
Decreased by 54.94 %
from 363,480.00 £
Average area rental value
1,599.00 £/mo
Increased by 0.13 %
from 1,597.00 £/mo
Est letting value
780.00 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 780.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
6.08 %
Increased by 23.33 %
from 4.93 %
Crime Rate
4.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 4.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Gibbs Gillespie marked this listing as sold.

  • Gibbs Gillespie created the listing.