Linnet Close, Littlehampton
GL

Linnet Close, Littlehampton

By Glyn-Jones & Co

£ 565,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Glyn-Jones & Co says ..

Substantial Detached Family House | Larger Than Average Plot | Four Bedrooms | En-Suite Shower Room | Sitting Room | Separate Dining Room | Study | Kitchen/Breakfast Room | Separate Utility Room | Cloakroom | Family Bathroom | Gas Fired Central Heating | Double Glazing | Enclosed Rear Garden | Ex...

Property Oracle says ..

Linnet Close is located in Littlehampton, West Sussex. The property is a detached house with four bedrooms and two bathrooms. The house has a total area of 1,462.50 sqft and is listed at £565,000.

The average price for properties in the area is £761,083, with an average size of 1,274 sqft and an average price per sqft of £597. Nearby properties range in price from £202,950 to £550,000. Several nearby streets show average prices significantly lower than the list price of this property. The property is situated within 1.75km of Littlehampton train station, providing convenient access to transportation. Several schools with good Ofsted ratings are also within a reasonable distance.

Based on the images provided, the property appears to be in good condition. It is well-maintained and has modern amenities. The property also benefits from a well-maintained garden.

Considering the property’s condition, location, and the presence of a garden, the list price of £565,000 appears to be reasonable, although slightly below the average price for the area. The smaller plot size may partially account for this. However, further analysis of comparable properties with similar features and plot sizes would be beneficial to confirm this assessment.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
9
Location
8
Land
7
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
1,462.50

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
636,667.00 £
Decreased by 17.62 %
from 772,798.00 £
Est sale value
1,616,062.50 £
Increased by 98.38 %
from 814,612.50 £
Average area rental value
2,030.00 £/mo
Increased by 3.89 %
from 1,954.00 £/mo
Est letting value
4,387.50 £/mo
Increased by 200.00 %
from 1,462.50 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.83 %
Increased by 26.40 %
from 3.03 %
Crime Rate
3.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 3.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Glyn-Jones & Co created the listing.