Minster View, Alderminster, Stratford upon Avon
KE

Minster View, Alderminster, Stratford upon Avon

By Kennedys Stratford

£ 600,000

Reviews

4 out of 5 stars

Kennedys Stratford says ..

Set in the picturesque village of Alderminster, this fantastic four-bedroom detached home offers generous living spaces, modern comforts, and a versatile layout.

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a modern detached house located in Alderminster, Stratford-upon-Avon. The location benefits from being relatively close to Stratford-upon-Avon, and a number of well-regarded primary schools. While specific plot size and square footage are not provided, the property appears spacious and well-maintained, with a modern kitchen and bathrooms. The images suggest a good level of finish and suggests that the property is in excellent condition. The presence of a garden adds to its appeal. Considering the average house price in the area and comparable properties, the list price seems reasonable, though a precise assessment requires the property’s square footage.

Therefore, we give this property 8 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
10
Location
8
Land
7
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
86.00
Lot (est)
1,663.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
766,667.00 £
Decreased by 5.47 %
from 811,028.00 £
Est sale value
59,426.00 £
Increased by 94.65 %
from 30,530.00 £
Average area rental value
1,195.00 £/mo
Decreased by 54.04 %
from 2,600.00 £/mo
Est letting value
86.00 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 86.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
1.87 %
Decreased by 51.43 %
from 3.85 %
Crime Rate
679.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 679.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Kennedys Stratford created the listing.