Hanover Terrace, Hanover, Brighton BN2 9SP
WH

Hanover Terrace, Hanover, Brighton BN2 9SP

By Wheelers Estate Agents

£ 499,950

Wheelers Estate Agents says ..

** NO CHAIN. CURRENTLY ARRANGED AS A 4 DOUBLE BEDROOM HOUSE. WEST FACING GARDEN. 120 SQUARE METERS INTERNALLY ** This spacious Victorian home has been let as an HMO, but is now being sold as a vacant property, with no onward chain. It is well presented and with a few easy changes could be convert...

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
485,964.00 £
Increased by 6.04 %
from 458,278.00 £
Average area rental value
2,153.00 £/mo
Increased by 8.63 %
from 1,982.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.32 %
Increased by 2.50 %
from 5.19 %
Crime Rate
2.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 2.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Wheelers Estate Agents created the listing.