Fairfield Avenue, Perth
Simple Approach Estate Agents logo

Fairfield Avenue, Perth

By Simple Approach Estate Agents

£ 83,995

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Simple Approach Estate Agents says ..

Simple Approach are pleased to welcome the fantastic investment that is this spacious first floor flat in Malcolm Court to the residential market. Set within the heart of the ever popular area of Perth this property is within walking distance to all local amenities such as nearby shops, primary s...

Property Oracle says ..

This 2-bedroom flat is located in Perth City North, a convenient location with relatively easy access to transportation links such as the ScotRail station, which is approximately 2.5km away. The property itself appears to be in reasonable condition, although some minor cosmetic updates might enhance its appeal. The kitchen and bathroom are functional but could benefit from some modernisation. The flat benefits from a small, enclosed rear garden. Considering the average price per square foot in the area is £187, and this property is listed at £83,995, the price seems relatively reasonable, especially given its location and the inclusion of a garden, which is a desirable feature in a flat. However, it is worth noting that the average price for similar properties in the area is significantly higher.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
7
Location
7
Land
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
590.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
119,375.00 £
Decreased by 37.65 %
from 191,450.00 £
Est sale value
127,440.00 £
Increased by 15.51 %
from 110,330.00 £
Average area rental value
850.00 £/mo
Increased by 30.77 %
from 650.00 £/mo
Est letting value
590.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
8.54 %
Increased by 109.83 %
from 4.07 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Simple Approach Estate Agents marked this listing as sold.

  • Simple Approach Estate Agents created the listing.

Images

DJI_0002.jpg DSC01231-HDR.jpg DSC01234-HDR.jpg DSC01237-HDR.jpg DSC01240-HDR.jpg DSC01243-HDR.jpg DSC01246-HDR.jpg DSC01249-HDR.jpg DSC01252-HDR.jpg DSC01255-HDR.jpg DSC01258-HDR.jpg DSC01261-HDR.jpg DSC01264-HDR.jpg DSC01267-HDR.jpg DSC01273-HDR.jpg DSC01276-HDR.jpg

Nearby Streets

NameAverage PriceAverage SqftDistance
Fairfield Avenue £ 162,50000.00 KM
Douglas Court £ 000.00 KM
Morris Court £ 187,50000.00 KM
Tulloch Road £ 26,00000.00 KM
Grampian Court £ 51,75000.00 KM

Nearby Transport

NameNLCTLCDistance
Perth8805PTH2.50 KM