Tyefields, Basildon, Essex, SS13
Temme English logo

Tyefields, Basildon, Essex, SS13

By Temme English

£ 375,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Temme English says ..

Temme English are delighted to present this beautifully presented, exceptionally well maintained and heavily extended three bedroom end of terrace family home, offering a spacious driveway, garage and a wonderfully landscaped rear garden.

Property Oracle says ..

This end-of-terrace property is located in Basildon, Essex. The house offers three bedrooms and two bathrooms within its 1,296 sqft of living space.The property appears to be in good condition, with a modern kitchen and well-maintained interiors. The images show a tidy and well-cared-for home.The property includes a garden, offering outdoor space.The listing price is £375,000. The average price per sqft in the area is £316. This property is listed at approximately £289 per sqft. The average property price in the area is £271,875 with an average sqft of 858. Nearby transportation includes Pitsea station which is 2.25KM away. There are also several schools within 1.5KM.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
1,296.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
271,875.00 £
Decreased by 3.74 %
from 282,443.00 £
Est sale value
409,536.00 £
Decreased by 2.77 %
from 421,200.00 £
Average area rental value
1,492.00 £/mo
Decreased by 0.27 %
from 1,496.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,296.00 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1,296.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
6.59 %
Increased by 3.62 %
from 6.36 %
Crime Rate
17.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 17.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Temme English created the listing.